Basketball News

The Falcon Factory Apparel Store is OPEN!

Click here The Falcon Factory Apparel Store is OPEN for purchasing all of your St. Francis Falcons Basketball fan gear! Order by Sept. 30 to ensure products arrive prior to the first games. SAVE 10% NOW by entering the coupon code FALCONS10 at checkout! Click the link below to enter the store!

8th Grade Boys American are 2016-17 CYO Champions!

Congratulations to the 8th Grade boys American team on becoming Oakland Diocese CYO Champions!  It was a great season for these boys, let by Coach Marty Storti and Stephen Carter.  Well done!

Sponsorship/Advertising Opportunity for Your Business

The SFA CYO sports programs are open to all 3rd – 8th grade boys and girls; no child is turned away regardless of financial means.  Sponsorship funds help us provide cross country, basketball, and track & field opportunities to the St. Francis of Assisi community of children.  Please help us provide the opportunity to all community children to build friendships, learn life lessons, and have fun together in a safe environment.  Click here if you are interested in sponsoring St. Francis CYO!

2017 Basketball Game Schedule - All St. Francis Teams

Team Game / Event Date Time Location
Team Bajada 4th Gr    vs. St. Anthony (P) January 20, 2018 11:00 am   Ultimate Fieldhouse
Team Vela/Pelosi/McNutt    Away at Immaculate Heart January 20, 2018 12:00 pm   Ultimate Fieldhouse
Team Elgazzar    vs. Immaculate Heart (B) January 20, 2018 01:00 pm   Ultimate Fieldhouse
Team Watson/Ellis    Away at Immaculate Heart (W) January 20, 2018 01:30 pm   Ultimate Fieldhouse #4
Team Nicolas/Lyon/Dorst    Away at St Agnes January 20, 2018 02:00 pm   Ultimate Fieldhouse
Team Bristol    Away at Immaculate Heart W January 20, 2018 03:00 pm   Ultimate Fieldhouse
Hickey/Carlisle-Brown    vs. St. Agnes (8) January 21, 2018 01:15 pm   Clayton Valley Boys
Team Shelley/Morimoto    vs. Holy Rosary January 21, 2018 01:15 pm   Holy Rosary
Team Mullin/Pelosi    vs. Immaculate Heart (B) January 21, 2018 01:15 pm   De La Salle High School
Team Koster    Away at St. Anne January 21, 2018 02:00 pm   SFA Gym
Team Paredes    Away at St. Anne January 21, 2018 02:30 pm   Deer Valley High School
Team Bajada 7th Gr    vs. St. Anthony January 21, 2018 03:15 pm   SFA Gym
Team Estrada/Roberts/Jorgensen/Sharpe    vs. St. Anthony January 21, 2018 04:00 pm   Clayton Valley High School
Team Wright    Home vs. Holy Rosary January 21, 2018 04:30 pm   SFA Gym
Team Watson/Dwiggins/Paik    Away at Holy Rosary January 21, 2018 05:00 pm   Holy Rosary
Team Ortega    Away at Queen of All Saints January 21, 2018 05:45 pm   SFA Gym
Team Jennings    Away at Immaculate Heart January 21, 2018 07:00 pm   St. Francis
Team Shelley/Morimoto    vs. Immaculate Heart (W) January 27, 2018 09:00 am   SFA Gym
Team Watson/Dwiggins/Paik    Away at Immaculate Heart (B) January 27, 2018 10:00 am   SFA Gym
Team Estrada/Roberts/Jorgensen/Sharpe    vs. St. Anne January 27, 2018 12:00 pm   SFA Gym
Team McCann/Ford/Montifar    vs. St. Anne January 27, 2018 02:00 pm   SFA Gym
Team Bajada 4th Gr    vs. Good Shepherd January 27, 2018 04:00 pm   SFA Gym
Team Watson/Ellis    Away at Immaculate Heart (B) January 27, 2018 05:00 pm   St. Francis
Team Montifar    Home vs. St. Ignatius January 27, 2018 06:00 pm   SFA Gym
Team Wright    Away at Saint Anne January 27, 2018 06:15 pm   Timber Point Elementary
Team Martin/Watson    Home vs. St. Anne January 28, 2018 02:00 pm   SFA Gym
Team Elgazzar    vs. Queen of All Saints January 28, 2018 02:00 pm   Clayton Valley High School
Team Bristol    Home vs. St Ignatius January 28, 2018 03:15 pm   SFA Gym
Team Bajada 7th Gr    vs. Immaculate Heart January 28, 2018 03:45 pm   De La Salle High School
Team Mullin/Pelosi    vs. St. Bonaventure January 28, 2018 03:45 pm   Clayton Valley High School
Team Montifar    Away at St. Agnes January 28, 2018 04:30 pm   SFA Gym
Team Carter    Home vs. Saint Ignatius January 28, 2018 05:00 pm   Deer Valley High School
Team Walton/Tibbetts    vs. St. Anthony (8) January 28, 2018 05:45 pm   SFA Gym
Team Ortega    vs. St. Francis (R) January 28, 2018 07:00 pm   SFA Gym
Team Jennings    Home vs. St. Francis (G) January 28, 2018 07:00 pm   St. Francis
Team Watson/Ellis    Away at Immaculate Heart (R) February 03, 2018 09:00 am   St. Francis
Team Koster    Home vs. St. Anthony February 03, 2018 09:15 am   Ultimate Fieldhouse
Team Estrada/Roberts/Jorgensen/Sharpe    vs. Holy Rosary February 03, 2018 10:00 am   Holy Rosary
Team Carter    Home vs. St. Agnes February 03, 2018 10:30 am   Ultimate Fieldhouse
Team Watson/Dwiggins/Paik    Away at Immaculate Heart (R) February 03, 2018 11:00 am   SFA Gym
Team Montifar    Away at Immaculate Heart February 03, 2018 12:00 pm   Timber Point Elementary
Team Vela/Pelosi/McNutt    Away at St. Bonaventure February 03, 2018 12:00 pm   SFA Gym
Team Martin/Watson    Home vs. St. Agnes February 03, 2018 02:00 pm   SFA Gym
Team Paredes    Away at St. Bonaventure February 03, 2018 03:00 pm   SFA Gym
Team Nicolas/Lyon/Dorst    Home vs. Immaculate Heart (B) February 03, 2018 04:00 pm   SFA Gym
Hickey/Carlisle-Brown    vs. St. Anthony (8) February 03, 2018 06:15 pm   SFA Gym
Team McCann/Ford/Montifar    vs. Holy Rosary February 10, 2018 09:00 am   Holy Rosary
Team Nicolas/Lyon/Dorst    Away at Holy Rosary February 10, 2018 12:00 pm   Holy Rosary
Team Martin/Watson    Home vs. Holy Rosary February 10, 2018 02:30 pm   Holy Rosary
Hickey/Carlisle-Brown    vs. Holy Rosary (7) February 10, 2018 03:45 pm   Holy Rosary
Team Bajada 4th Gr    vs. Immaculate Heart (B) February 11, 2018 02:00 pm   Liberty High School
Team Bristol    Home vs. St Anthony February 11, 2018 02:00 pm   SFA Gym
Team Montifar    Away at Holy Rosary February 11, 2018 02:30 pm   Holy Rosary
Team Wright    Home vs. Saint Anthony February 11, 2018 02:30 pm   De La Salle High School
Team Koster    Home vs. Good Shepherd February 11, 2018 03:15 pm   SFA Gym
Team Mullin/Pelosi    vs. St. Anthony February 11, 2018 03:45 pm   Clayton Valley High School
Team Paredes    Away at Immaculate Heart (W) February 11, 2018 04:00 pm   Liberty High School
Team Bajada 7th Gr    vs. Queen of All Saints February 11, 2018 04:30 pm   SFA Gym
Team Ortega    Away at St. Anthony February 11, 2018 05:45 pm   SFA Gym
Team Jennings    Home vs. St. Agnes February 11, 2018 07:00 pm   St. Francis
Team Elgazzar    vs. St. Agnes February 17, 2018 08:00 am   Ultimate Fieldhouse
Team Walton/Tibbetts    vs. Holy Rosary (8) February 18, 2018 01:15 pm   Carondelet High School
Team Paredes    Away at Immaculate Heart (B) February 18, 2018 02:00 pm   SFA Gym
Team Shelley/Morimoto    vs. St. Agnes February 18, 2018 03:00 pm   SFA Gym
Hickey/Carlisle-Brown    vs. St. Anne (7) February 18, 2018 03:45 pm   Carondelet High School
Team Nicolas/Lyon/Dorst    Away at Immaculate Heart (W) February 18, 2018 04:00 pm   SFA Gym
Team McCann/Ford/Montifar    vs. St Agnus February 18, 2018 05:00 pm   SFA Gym
Team Vela/Pelosi/McNutt    Away at Queen of All Saints February 18, 2018 06:00 pm   SFA Gym
Team Nicolas/Lyon/Dorst    vs. TBD March 03, 2018 TBD   SFA Gym
Team Nicolas/Lyon/Dorst    vs. TBD March 04, 2018 TBD   SFA Gym
Team Nicolas/Lyon/Dorst    vs. TBD March 10, 2018 TBD   SFA Gym

Thank You to Our Sponsors